Skip to content
Black Hotel – Rome

Rome

Black Hotel

Black Hotel is a 4-star hotel in Rome, Italy.

8.1guest score
498 reviews
4★stars
3room types
4.7 kmto Mercato Trionfale

The property

Black Hotel

Black Hotel is a 4-star hotel in Rome, Italy. Guests rate it 8.1/10 from 498 reviews on Booking.com.

Rooms. The property lists three room types: Standard Room (up to 2 guests); Deluxe Black Room (up to 2 guests); Black Suite (up to 2 guests). Family rooms are listed. Room facilities listed include private bathroom with a bathtub or shower, bidet, free toiletries, hairdryer, flat-screen TV, cable channels, satellite channels, telephone, refrigerator, minibar, desk, safe, air conditioning, heating, soundproof rooms, hypoallergenic rooms, wardrobe or closet, outdoor furniture and hardwood or parquet floors.

Pool, beach and sport. The property lists infinity pool, pool bar, beach loungers, beach umbrellas, sun deck, terrace and yoga classes.

Spa and fitness. The listing includes spa lounge/relaxation area, steam room and open-air bath.

Food and drink. The listing includes restaurant, bar, snack bar, coffee house on site, room service, breakfast in the room, kids' meals, special diet meals on request and wine and champagne.

Services. The property lists 24-hour front desk, concierge, tour desk, baggage storage, airport shuttle, shuttle service, laundry, dry cleaning, ironing service, suit press, fax and photocopying, business centre, meeting and banquet facilities, daily housekeeping, elevator, electric vehicle charging station and invoice provided. The staff languages listed are English, Spanish, French, Italian, Romanian and Ukrainian.

Accessibility. The property lists facilities for disabled guests, wheelchair accessible, bathroom emergency cord, lowered sink, raised toilet, toilet with grab rails and upper floors accessible by elevator.

Safety. Safety and security items listed include fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, security alarm, CCTV in common areas, CCTV outside the property, key card access, non-smoking rooms and smoke-free property.

Details are compiled from the property's public listings and booking platforms; confirm them with the property before you travel.

Check availability Rooms
Black Hotel Black Hotel

Stay

Rooms

Room types listed for this property. Live prices for your dates are shown on Booking.com.

Facilities

What this place offers

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bidet
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shared toilet
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • View
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun deck
  • Terrace
  • Refrigerator
  • Socket near the bed
  • Desk
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Satellite channels
  • Telephone
  • TV
  • Coffee house on site
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Kids' meals
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Bar
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Invoice provided
  • Concierge
  • Baggage storage
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Suit press
  • Ironing service
  • Dry cleaning
  • Laundry
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • Safe
  • Shuttle service
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Designated smoking area
  • Air conditioning
  • Smoke-free property
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Soundproof
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Lift
  • Family rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Airport shuttle
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wake-up service/Alarm clock
  • Room service
  • Bathroom emergency cord
  • Lowered sink
  • Raised toilet
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Opening times
  • Seasonal
  • All ages welcome
  • Infinity pool
  • Pool bar
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Yoga classes
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Steam room
  • Open-air bath
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
  • Romanian
  • Ukrainian
  • Ready to book? Check availability

Explore · Rome

What is nearby

  1. Mercato Trionfale4.7 km
  2. Gianicolo Hill4.8 km
  3. Orto Botanico di Roma5.6 km
  4. Forno Campo de' Fiori5.8 km
  5. Mercato di Testaccio6 km
  6. Protestant Cemetery (Cimitero Acattolico)6 km

Find us

Getting here

Via Raffaello Sardiello, 00165 Rome, Italy
Open in Google Maps

FAQ

Good to know

Where is Black Hotel?

Black Hotel is at Via Raffaello Sardiello, 00165 Rome, Italy. The nearest landmark is Mercato Trionfale, 4.7 km away.

How do guests rate Black Hotel?

Guests rate Black Hotel 8.1/10 based on 498 reviews on Booking.com.

What facilities does Black Hotel offer?

Black Hotel offers Toilet paper, Towels, Bidet, Bathtub or shower, Shared toilet, Private bathroom, Toilet, Free toiletries.

What room types are available?

Room types include Standard Room, Deluxe Black Room, Black Suite.

What is there to see nearby?

Nearby: Mercato Trionfale (4.7 km), Gianicolo Hill (4.8 km), Orto Botanico di Roma (5.6 km), Forno Campo de' Fiori (5.8 km).

How can I book Black Hotel?

Use the "Check availability" button to see live prices for your dates and book securely on Booking.com.

Ready to book?

Check live availability and the best rates for your dates.

Check availability